Followers

Friday, 25 November 2011

Fairytale Friday

I'm sooooo sorry I've been AWOL I've been cleaning!!!!  We've now had the estate agent round so I can finally have a rest and get out some of the things that I've hidden away - I'm soooo glad my car has a huge boot LOL! I was cleaning the front of my kitchen cupboards at 9pm Monday night - am so not well. Just need to keep everywhere neat and tidy until after the photos are taken.............


It's Fairytale Friday again over at Teddy Bo and at last I've managed to make something using TeddyBoBea_088 we love penguins in this house. The papers are Papermania from a few years back and the sentiment is from Imagine That. Pearls and doily from stash. I've used my new Martha Stewart beaded arcs border punch on the mirri card.

3 comments:

Kirsty-Anne (Kitty) said...

Hi It's lovely I love these cuties and the papers and the doily are lovely ! Kitty ;0)

Sarah said...

OMG I love this, such a gorgeous image x

Maria said...

A lovely card, I love those bears.
Hugs,

Maria

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
There was an error in this gadget